Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-353-01-007
Realkey 29591
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SUTTLES MIRZA A
Owner Address 400 BEECH COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.71961399
Longitude -84.95929174
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood LWPK
Legal Description L20 WOODPARK EST
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 400
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BEECH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 201398
Current 219166
Land 28500
Residential Improvement 190666
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 139665
2022 91823
2021 91823
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SUTTLES MIRZA A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-353-01-007
Bill 236608
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7099629
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 219166
Assessed Value 87666
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L20 WOODPARK EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2220.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2220.48
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:47 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 190666
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1104
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5