Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-353-01-012
Realkey 29596
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WMG PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 1918 KEYSONE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71962009
Longitude -84.96044529
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood LWPK
Legal Description L61 WOODPARK EST
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 303
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SYCAMORE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 180563
Current 196503
Land 28500
Residential Improvement 168003
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 119618
2022 89697
2021 92529
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WMG PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-353-01-012
Bill 241087
Exemption Type
Account No. 7085196
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 196503
Assessed Value 78601
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L61 WOODPARK EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2260.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2260.37
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 3:40:52 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 168003
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1224
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3