Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-353-01-013
Realkey 29597
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CASTRO AGUSTIN & MARTA AJANEL AGUSTIN
Owner Address 325 SYCAMORE CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72016993
Longitude -84.96003336
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood LWPK
Legal Description L67 WOODPARK EST
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 325
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SYCAMORE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 244885
Current 242856
Land 28500
Residential Improvement 214356
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 170746
2022 124567
2021 139485
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CASTRO AGUSTIN & MARTA AJANEL AGUSTIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-353-01-013
Bill 206562
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7047703
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 242856
Assessed Value 97142
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L67 WOODPARK EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2604.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2604.94
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:47 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 214356
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1862
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood