Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-353-01-047
Realkey 29631
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROLLINS MARGARET P
Owner Address P O BOX 126
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.72115288
Longitude -84.95833468
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood LWPK
Legal Description L43 WOOD PARK EST
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 413
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name IRONWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 198007
Current 198007
Land 28500
Residential Improvement 169507
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 137911
2022 101226
2021 105930
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROLLINS MARGARET P
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-353-01-047
Bill 232742
Exemption Type
Account No. 7050071
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 198007
Assessed Value 79203
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L43 WOOD PARK EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2277.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2277.69
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 12:27:24 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 169507
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1728
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3