Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-354-10-000
Realkey 29669
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROBINSON YOLANDA
Owner Address 507 S TIBBS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7205154
Longitude -84.94665788
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .75A LL354 12 (CAVENDER RD )
Total Acres 0.75
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 981
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name CAVENDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 97557
Current 123471
Land 26180
Residential Improvement 97291
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 16634
2022 16529
2021 16529
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROBINSON YOLANDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-354-10-000
Bill 232278
Exemption Type
Account No. 7069994
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 123471
Assessed Value 49388
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .75A LL354 12 (CAVENDER RD )
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1087.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1087.32
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 1:37:39 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 97291
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 736
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0