Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-354-18-000
Realkey 29677
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAYNES EDWARD A
Owner Address 862 CAVENDER RD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72278477
Longitude -84.95068576
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.62A LL354 12 & MH
Total Acres 2.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 862
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name CAVENDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 74916
Current 112379
Land 92979
Residential Improvement 19400
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 56694
2022 51376
2021 51376
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BAYNES EDWARD A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-354-18-000
Bill 202947
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 32764
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 112379
Assessed Value 44952
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.62A LL354 12 & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 693.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 693.32
Taxes Paid Date 1/19/2026 9:09:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 19400
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6