Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-354-32-000
Realkey 29688
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLAS ABIGAIL
Owner Address 114 SHALLOWFORD RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72459981
Longitude -84.95339372
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.89A LL354-12 (TR1 E-1237)
Total Acres 0.89
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 820
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name CAVENDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 191961
Current 214679
Land 30556
Residential Improvement 184123
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 142909
2022 88886
2021 88886
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BLAS ABIGAIL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-354-32-000
Bill 203749
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102981
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 214679
Assessed Value 85871
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.89A LL354-12 (TR1 E-1237)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1890.54
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1890.54
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:47 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 184123
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1420
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile