Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-354-53-000
Realkey 29708
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CONNELL TIMOTHY
Owner Address 851 CAVENDER ROAD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72454263
Longitude -84.95166741
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 4.96A ED & MATTIE CARTER
Total Acres 4.96
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 851
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name CAVENDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 250224
Current 321804
Land 131413
Residential Improvement 190391
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 123193
2022 113817
2021 113817
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CONNELL TIMOTHY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-354-53-000
Bill 208312
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7063798
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 321804
Assessed Value 128721
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.96A ED & MATTIE CARTER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2425.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2425.24
Taxes Paid Date 12/18/2025 3:57:35 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 190391
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1120
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Res was burned in 1984,so the res is really covere
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall