Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-354-64-000
Realkey 29718
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STANLEY BARRY
Owner Address 847 CAVENDER RD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7236136
Longitude -84.95196007
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .22A ED & MATTIE CARTER
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 847
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name CAVENDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 114146
Current 132978
Land 6934
Residential Improvement 126044
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 64726
2022 45342
2021 45342
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient STANLEY BARRY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-354-64-000
Bill 235924
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7084034
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 132978
Assessed Value 53192
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .22A ED & MATTIE CARTER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 929.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1060.5
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1060.5
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 126044
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1032
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0