Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-355-01-013
Realkey 29740
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HALL JAMES THOMAS
Owner Address 138 SMITHFIELD WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72178418
Longitude -84.94436759
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CALCAV
Legal Description L27 WHALEY
Total Acres 2.78
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 138
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SMITHFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 114675
Current 127427
Land 8500
Residential Improvement 118927
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 68594
2022 56214
2021 60191
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HALL JAMES THOMAS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-355-01-013
Bill 216023
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 21072
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 127427
Assessed Value 50971
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L27 WHALEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 900.16
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 900.16
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 3:41:29 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 118927
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1066
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0