Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-355-01-023
Realkey 29748
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH HEATHER
Owner Address 332 WHALEY DR SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72326988
Longitude -84.94416734
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CALCAV
Legal Description PL29 WHALEY
Total Acres 0.98
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 332
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name WHALEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 119833
Current 134210
Land 8500
Residential Improvement 125710
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 68981
2022 52966
2021 55507
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH HEATHER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-355-01-023
Bill 235004
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7066565
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 134210
Assessed Value 53684
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL29 WHALEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 954.72
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 954.72
Taxes Paid Date 1/7/2026 11:33:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 125710
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1066
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0