Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-355-01-030
Realkey 29752
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORGAN BECKY L & BEAVERS ARTHUR G L
Owner Address 170 TOPPER WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72218677
Longitude -84.94254236
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CALCAV
Legal Description PL19&20 WHALEY (A-121)
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 438
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NEW ZION HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 13000
Current 13000
Land 8500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 4500
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 13000
2022 13000
2021 13000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LOZA SALVADOR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-355-01-030
Bill 222977
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108624
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 13000
Assessed Value 5200
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL19&20 WHALEY (A-121)
Sale Date 5/9/2024
Taxes Due 114.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 114.49
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 1:58:10 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 4500
Year Built 1970
Calculated Area 900
Length 30
Width 30
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee MORGAN BECKY L & BEAVERS ARTHUR G L
Grantor LOZA SALVADOR
Sale Price 20000
Sale Date 3/7/2025
Deed Book/Page 7099 884
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason QUIT CLAIM
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2025-000507