Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-355-19-023
Realkey 29801
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GONZALEZ ISAAC
Owner Address 979 TWIN SPRINGS RD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72183337
Longitude -84.940774
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CALCAV
Legal Description L31 EATON
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 979
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name TWIN SPRINGS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 164727
Current 182279
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 164779
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 97112
2022 78628
2021 96395
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GONZALEZ ISAAC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-355-19-023
Bill 214643
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7099546
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 182279
Assessed Value 72912
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L31 EATON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1367.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1367.98
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:47 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 164779
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1092
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0