Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-359-13-000
Realkey 29835
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH BRADLEY & LISA
Owner Address 2418 RIDGE ROAD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72109806
Longitude -84.90524703
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .95A MICHAEL SILVERS
Total Acres 0.95
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 135
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2010
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2418
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 179710
Current 188497
Land 18882
Residential Improvement 169615
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 124601
2022 57901
2021 57901
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH BRADLEY & LISA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-359-13-000
Bill 234890
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100741
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 188497
Assessed Value 75399
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .95A MICHAEL SILVERS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1659.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1659.97
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:47 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 169615
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1624
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: ADDITION OF USED LUMBER (PALLET'S) VALUE CHANGE P
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall