Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-359-19-000
Realkey 29841
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KENDRICK BOBBY & GLADYS
Owner Address 204 KENDRICK WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72683607
Longitude -84.90806085
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT TR1 & TRS 2T4 RIDGEWATER
Total Acres 33.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 135
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 204
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KENDRICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 387114
Current 413904
Land 155452
Residential Improvement 258452
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 27117
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 313846
2022 253274
2021 253274
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2018
Tax Bill Recipient KENDRICK BOBBY & GLADYS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-359-19-000
Bill 220748
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 885
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 413904
Assessed Value 165562
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT TR1 & TRS 2T4 RIDGEWATER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 404.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 404.02
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 1:18:26 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 258452
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2098
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood