Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-060-09-007
Realkey 2985
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FRANKLIN TAMMY COLLEEN
Owner Address 5113 KELLY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.95971657
Longitude -84.93590208
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood
Legal Description LOT 6 J & J SUB
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 094
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5113
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KELLY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 183543
Current 188510
Land 8925
Residential Improvement 179585
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 126337
2022 94089
2021 94089
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FRANKLIN TAMMY COLLEEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-060-09-007
Bill 213301
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7060053
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 188510
Assessed Value 75404
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 6 J & J SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1462.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1462.77
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:26:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 179585
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1596
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: EFF YEAR BUILT REMOVED 2011
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall