Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-060-13-000
Realkey 2988
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHEPARD LINDA SUE
Owner Address 1612 SADDLEBROOK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.96010158
Longitude -84.93731986
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTLTS3&4 J&J
Total Acres 0.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 094
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5116
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 189899
Current 189899
Land 9367
Residential Improvement 180532
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 147703
2022 112385
2021 112385
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SHEPARD LINDA SUE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-060-13-000
Bill 234365
Exemption Type
Account No. 7096487
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 189899
Assessed Value 75960
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTLTS3&4 J&J
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 1672.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1672.33
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:26:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 180532
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1630
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: HOUSE BURNED WHILE BEING BUILT IN 1997-1998. KEN M
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip