Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-002-42-000
Realkey 29913
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NICHOLSON WILLIAM J
Owner Address 221 RUDY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.7148688
Longitude -85.0430233
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description RUDY RD
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 037
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 221
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RUDY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 136464
Current 150337
Land 8579
Residential Improvement 141758
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 80380
2022 52974
2021 52974
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NICHOLSON WILLIAM J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-002-42-000
Bill 226991
Exemption Type
Account No. 7074230
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 150337
Assessed Value 60135
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description RUDY RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1323.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1323.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:47 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 141758
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1150
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2