Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-002-54-000
Realkey 29925
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NORMAN RON & MILDRED
Owner Address C/O RONALD CHRISTOPHER NORMAN
Owner Address 2 54 MOLLY LANE
Owner Address 3
Owner City RINGGOLD
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30736
Latitude 34.7097443
Longitude -85.04104883
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.89A LL2-13 & INCL STRUCTURES
Total Acres 2.89
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 037
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 195
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STATESBORO
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 230845
Current 255523
Land 28415
Residential Improvement 227108
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 199618
2022 110460
2021 110460
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient NORMAN RON & MILDRED
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-002-54-000
Bill 227094
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7056794
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 255523
Assessed Value 102209
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.89A LL2-13 & INCL STRUCTURES
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 38.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date 2/24/2026 10:21:15 AM
Current Due 40.03
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 40.03
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 124372
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1400
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 75% COMPLETE 1-1-03 100% COMPLETE 1-1-04 1186-2
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal