Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-002-58-000
Realkey 29929
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HENDERSON ROGER LAMAR
Owner Address 1800 DAVID DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71203089
Longitude -85.03810685
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .60AC LL 2 13TH
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 037
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NEWBY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 10198
Current 10481
Land 8481
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 2000
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 8660
2022 7437
2021 7437
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HENDERSON ROGER LAMAR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-002-58-000
Bill 217323
Exemption Type
Account No. 26208
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 10481
Assessed Value 4192
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .60AC LL 2 13TH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 92.29
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 92.29
Taxes Paid Date 1/7/2026 11:20:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description Mobile Home No Value
Value 500
Year Built 2016
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 1500
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 600
Length 20
Width 30
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee HENDERSON ROGER LAMAR
Grantor HENDERSON CHARLES H
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 9/22/2014
Deed Book/Page 6149 281