Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-061-04-008
Realkey 2997
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JACOB DANIEL
Owner Address 295 WOLFE STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.95913038
Longitude -84.95102171
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.35ALL61 11
Total Acres 2.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 069
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 295
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOLFE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 296239
Current 287641
Land 13965
Residential Improvement 273676
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 240536
2022 176688
2021 176688
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient COON GLENN JR & MARTHA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-061-04-008
Bill 208447
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7070055
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 287641
Assessed Value 115056
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.35ALL61 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 331.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 342.24
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 342.24
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 273676
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1920
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3444
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3