Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-006-02-000
Realkey 29971
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SNH/LTA PROPERTIES GA LLC
Owner Address %FIVE STAR QUALITY CARE
Owner Address 2 400 CENTRE ST
Owner Address 3
Owner City NEWTON
Owner State MA
Owner Zip 02458
Latitude 34.71884533
Longitude -85.00465357
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood HFE
Legal Description 20.17A LL6 13
Total Acres 20.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 61
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2010
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2470
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 3422524
Current 3422524
Land 1662750
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1759774
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 3031961
2022 3031961
2021 3031961
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SNH/LTA PROPERTIES GA LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-006-02-000
Bill 235324
Exemption Type
Account No. 7035540
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 3422524
Assessed Value 1369010
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 20.17A LL6 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 30140.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 30140.13
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 12:59:01 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retirement Home Elderly
Used As *Retirement Home Elderly
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 634032
Section Value 634032
Total Improvement Value 1759774
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1991
Effective Year Built 2005
Section Area 9000
Total Building Area 9000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 20
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0