Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-006-05-003
Realkey 29982
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ORTIZ ALFREDA R & CRUZ LIBRADO S
Owner Address 2576 DUG GAP RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.71352573
Longitude -85.00488339
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LDGAVG
Legal Description L37 INDIAN HILL
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2576
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 167605
Current 184489
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 163489
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 97956
2022 79868
2021 81793
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ORTIZ ALFREDA R & CRUZ LIBRADO S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-006-05-003
Bill 227627
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098675
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 184489
Assessed Value 73796
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L37 INDIAN HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1389.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1389.57
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 163489
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1075
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile