Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
13-006-08-000
Realkey
30006
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
COCHRAN ZANE H & HAYES ASHLEY NICHOLE
Owner Address
2546 DUG GAP RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.71524759
Longitude
-85.00449321
Legal Description
0 46A DUG GAP
Total Acres
0.46
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2546
Previous
211881
Current
211881
Land
21855
Residential Improvement
190026
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
140880
2022
101510
2021
101510
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
WHITTLE CHARLES
Year
2025
Parcel Number
13-006-08-000
Bill
240488
Exemption Type
Account No.
7110370
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
211881
Assessed Value
84752
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0 46A DUG GAP
Sale Date
8/6/2024
Taxes Due
1865.9
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1865.9
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:48 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
190026
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1961
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1714
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0