Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-006-21-004
Realkey 30020
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JEWELL JON R JR & SUSAN H
Owner Address 2011 SUMMERFIELD CHASE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7146293
Longitude -85.00010104
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SMF
Legal Description LT 4 SUMMERFIELD
Total Acres 0.72
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2011
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SUMMERFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CHSE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 418278
Current 440095
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 392095
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 309958
2022 254807
2021 254807
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient JEWELL JON R JR & SUSAN H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-006-21-004
Bill 219743
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 4386
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 440095
Assessed Value 176038
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 4 SUMMERFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1604.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1604.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 1:24:34 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 392095
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2598
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood