Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-006-21-034
Realkey 30050
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FIEST JACK R & KATHLEEN C
Owner Address 2008 GREENFIELD PL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71607297
Longitude -84.99951742
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SMF
Legal Description LT 34 SUMMERFIELD PHASE II
Total Acres 0.49
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 61
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2008
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GREENFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 558509
Current 498899
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 450899
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 359938
2022 336350
2021 336350
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient FIEST JACK R & KATHLEEN C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-006-21-034
Bill 212595
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7042774
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 498899
Assessed Value 199560
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 34 SUMMERFIELD PHASE II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2191.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2191.92
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 8:30:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 450899
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3469
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Piers
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood