Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-061-04-019
Realkey 3006
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CITY OF COHUTTA
Owner Address RED CLAY RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.95999443
Longitude -84.95232514
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 29A LL61 11 BM173
Total Acres 0.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 069
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5002
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RED CLAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 258508
Current 258508
Land 9440
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 249068
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 261082
2022 261082
2021 261082
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CITY OF COHUTTA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-061-04-019
Bill 207292
Exemption Type
Account No. 1484
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 258508
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 29A LL61 11 BM173
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As Govt Comm Service Bldgs
Used As Govt Comm Service Bldgs
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.58
Structure value 217880
Section Value 249068
Total Improvement Value 249068
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1985
Effective Year Built 1990
Section Area 2833
Total Building Area 2833
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information