Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-061-04-021
Realkey 3008
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COHUTTA FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
Owner Address 103 KING ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.96078922
Longitude -84.9516762
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.56A KING ST COHUTTA
Total Acres 1.56
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 069
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RED CLAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 529461
Current 529461
Land 50778
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 478683
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 724852
2022 724852
2021 724852
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COHUTTA FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-061-04-021
Bill 208020
Exemption Type
Account No. 1486
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 529461
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.56A KING ST COHUTTA
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As Churches/Sunday School
Used As Churches/Sunday School
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.42
Structure value 478683
Section Value 478683
Total Improvement Value 478683
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1972
Effective Year Built 1989
Section Area 8833
Total Building Area 8833
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 4
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information