Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-007-16-000
Realkey 30092
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ADAME CINTHIA
Owner Address 322 SUMMIT CIRCLE SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71101002
Longitude -84.99231873
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 71A SUMMITT CIRCLE
Total Acres 0.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 322
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name SUMMIT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 773064
Current 783404
Land 24901
Residential Improvement 758503
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 604849
2022 463762
2021 359955
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ADAME CINTHIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-007-16-000
Bill 200400
Exemption Type
Account No. 7077191
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 783404
Assessed Value 313361
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 71A SUMMITT CIRCLE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6898.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7123.16
Taxes Paid Date 5/20/2026 11:39:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 758503
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 5614
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6