Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-007-17-000
Realkey 30093
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LIU KEN & ZHANG YUTING
Owner Address 2511 WOOLWICH COURT NORTHWEST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ACWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30101
Latitude 34.71051157
Longitude -84.99175744
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .69A FORREST HILL RD & MH
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 61
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 315
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SUMMIT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 151559
Current 174528
Land 24256
Residential Improvement 150272
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 88255
2022 57269
2021 57269
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LIU KEN & ZHANG YUTING
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-007-17-000
Bill 222343
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106153
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 174528
Assessed Value 69811
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .69A FORREST HILL RD & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1536.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1536.96
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 150272
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1967
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1283
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: T-234 MH
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet