Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-008-04-000
Realkey 30108
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SELF GLENDA
Owner Address 207 LOWER DUG GAP ROAD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7173182
Longitude -84.98421799
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .78A DUG GAP 41 HWY
Total Acres 0.78
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 207
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name LOWER DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 172167
Current 190453
Land 27131
Residential Improvement 163322
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 126898
2022 94347
2021 94347
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient SELF GLENDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-008-04-000
Bill 234044
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7075918
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 190453
Assessed Value 76181
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .78A DUG GAP 41 HWY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 163322
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1504
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0