Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-008-09-006
Realkey 30178
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name POTEET ERNEST & MARTHA S
Owner Address 2818 SUNCREST DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71421789
Longitude -84.98298007
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LGDG
Legal Description L14&15 SPRING HTS
Total Acres 0.8
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2818
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SUNCREST
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 204630
Current 218767
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 192767
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 132249
2022 101061
2021 101061
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient POTEET ERNEST & MARTHA S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-008-09-006
Bill 230156
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 9612
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 218767
Assessed Value 87507
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L14&15 SPRING HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 192767
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1335
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2