Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-008-10-004
Realkey 30195
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MAULDIN NICKY JR & SELF APRIL
Owner Address 2701 SUNCREST DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71740137
Longitude -84.98255678
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 1.28A LL08-13 (E-327)
Total Acres 1.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2701
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SUNCREST
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 197836
Current 214600
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 188600
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 125682
2022 90422
2021 90422
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MAULDIN NICKY JR & SELF APRIL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-008-10-004
Bill 224226
Exemption Type
Account No. 7074243
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 214600
Assessed Value 85840
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.28A LL08-13 (E-327)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1889.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1889.85
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 188600
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1204
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile