Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-008-11-004
Realkey 30205
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FRAIRE DANIEL & ALEMAN AGREDA KARLA M
Owner Address 108 KIMBERLY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71428388
Longitude -84.98482555
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LGDG
Legal Description LT38 & PT LT 42 SPR HTS
Total Acres 0.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 61
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 108
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KIMBERLY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 192928
Current 204749
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 178749
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 123685
2022 93121
2021 93121
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FRAIRE DANIEL & ALEMAN AGREDA KARLA M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-008-11-004
Bill 213119
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7099262
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 204749
Assessed Value 81900
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT38 & PT LT 42 SPR HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1584.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1584.03
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 178749
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1361
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall