Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-008-16-002
Realkey 30219
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SCOTT TERESA DIANE
Owner Address 508 LAVISTA RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71346158
Longitude -84.98725256
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LGDG
Legal Description L74 SPRING HTS
Total Acres 0.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 508
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAVISTA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 254302
Current 252392
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 226392
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 165826
2022 127617
2021 127617
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SCOTT TERESA DIANE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-008-16-002
Bill 233936
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7107402
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 252392
Assessed Value 100957
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L74 SPRING HTS
Sale Date 5/21/2024
Taxes Due 2041.1
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 800
Taxes Paid Date 5/7/2026 2:47:33 PM
Current Due 1445.65
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1445.65
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 226392
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1814
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile