Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-008-16-009
Realkey 30226
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GENTRY DONNA
Owner Address 600 LAVISTA RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71346836
Longitude -84.98896479
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LGDG
Legal Description L71 SPR HTS
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 600
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAVISTA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 219681
Current 225030
Land 20800
Residential Improvement 204230
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 140647
2022 104157
2021 104157
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient GENTRY DONNA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-008-16-009
Bill 214076
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7107163
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 225030
Assessed Value 90012
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L71 SPR HTS
Sale Date 4/24/2024
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 204230
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1966
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1592
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0