Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-008-17-000
Realkey 30236
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MITCHELL JUANITA BLACK
Owner Address 206 LWR DUG GAP RD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71955692
Longitude -84.98248994
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.40A FIVE SPRGS DUG GP RD
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 156
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name LOWER DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 9301
Current 15337
Land 14537
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 800
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 6429
2022 5545
2021 5545
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MITCHELL JUANITA BLACK
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-008-17-000
Bill 225540
Exemption Type
Account No. 9665
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 15337
Assessed Value 6135
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.40A FIVE SPRGS DUG GP RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 135.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 135.06
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POLE SHED
Value 800
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 418
Length 19
Width 22
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display