Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-009-11-000
Realkey 30268
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CADY STEVEN EDWARD
Owner Address P O BOX 2256
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.71430571
Longitude -84.97473684
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG H
Legal Description 2.70 A LL9-13
Total Acres 2.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2877
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FIVE SPRINGS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 635679
Current 635679
Land 135000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 500679
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 763865
2022 558104
2021 558104
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CADY STEVEN EDWARD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-009-11-000
Bill 205688
Exemption Type
Account No. 7050317
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 635679
Assessed Value 254271
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.70 A LL9-13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5598.04
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5598.04
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 4:20:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Heavy
Used As *Industrial Mfg Heavy
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 291941
Section Value 291941
Total Improvement Value 500679
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1978
Effective Year Built 1985
Section Area 16998
Total Building Area 21487
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0