Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
13-009-43-002
Realkey
30299
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
TINCH JAMES
Owner Address
150 RUSTIC DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.7164864
Longitude
-84.98121576
Legal Description
L61&62 SPRING HTS
Total Acres
0.9
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2007
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
101
Previous
256022
Current
256022
Land
26000
Residential Improvement
230022
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
169456
2022
132775
2021
132775
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
TINCH JAMES
Year
2025
Parcel Number
13-009-43-002
Bill
237736
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7081296
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
256022
Assessed Value
102409
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L61&62 SPRING HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2073.07
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2073.07
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:49 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
230022
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1963
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1845
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Cent. Htg. ONLY
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3