Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-009-43-006
Realkey 30303
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ORELLANA NELSON ERNESTO & ANA LUZ
Owner Address 201 CURTIS ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71520578
Longitude -84.98167364
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LGDG
Legal Description L65&PL66 SPRING HTS
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 201
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CURTIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 270350
Current 274171
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 248171
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 184702
2022 150542
2021 150542
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ORELLANA NELSON ERNESTO & ANA LUZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-009-43-006
Bill 227567
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7072668
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 274171
Assessed Value 109668
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L65&PL66 SPRING HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2220.78
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2220.78
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 3:33:03 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 248171
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1962
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1623
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet