Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-009-43-008
Realkey 30305
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DEVLIN PATRICIA BAILEY
Owner Address 140 RUSTIC DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71603985
Longitude -84.98108889
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LGDG
Legal Description PL63&UNNUM TR SPRING HTS
Total Acres 0.31
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 140
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RUSTIC
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 185143
Current 205776
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 179776
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 114463
2022 89407
2021 89407
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DEVLIN PATRICIA BAILEY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-009-43-008
Bill 210666
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 9709
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 205776
Assessed Value 82310
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL63&UNNUM TR SPRING HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1565.1
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1565.1
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 3:35:50 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 179776
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1981
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1020
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet