Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-011-01-030
Realkey 30384
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PCSR LLC
Owner Address 1906 S HAMILTON ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71117757
Longitude -84.95914336
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description 6.41A LL11 13
Total Acres 6.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2581
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ABUTMENT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 3952849
Current 3952849
Land 103393
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 3849456
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 3952849
2022 2635233
2021 2635233
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PCSR LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-011-01-030
Bill 228893
Exemption Type
Account No. 7029187
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 3952849
Assessed Value 1581139
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6.41A LL11 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 34810.35
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 34810.35
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 10:43:28 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 8051535
Section Value 3849456
Total Improvement Value 3849456
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Heavy Structural Steel
Wall Height 22
Year Built 1993
Effective Year Built 1993
Section Area 150000
Total Building Area 150000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 5
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0