Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-011-06-039
Realkey 30424
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLOUNT JENNIFER C & TUCKER JANNA C
Owner Address 100 BROADVIEW TERR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71701572
Longitude -84.95868455
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT 2 PONDER
Total Acres 0.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PONDERS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 20500
Current 20500
Land 20000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 500
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 10500
2022 10500
2021 10500
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BLOUNT JENNIFER C & TUCKER JANNA C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-011-06-039
Bill 203805
Exemption Type
Account No. 7039453
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 20500
Assessed Value 8200
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 2 PONDER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 180.54
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 180.54
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 2:05:25 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 500
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 1200
Length 40
Width 30
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee ANDERSON JAMES AS EXEC
Grantor CROWE WILLENE P BY EXEC
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 1/1/2005
Deed Book/Page 4530 344
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason Traded / New Boat
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2005-000000