Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-011-07-002
Realkey 30426
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CALDERON DAVID SILVA
Owner Address 524 PONDERS DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.71689564
Longitude -84.95559451
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L46 PONDER
Total Acres 0.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 524
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name PONDERS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 164265
Current 178140
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 158140
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 103204
2022 74451
2021 77880
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CALDERON DAVID SILVA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-011-07-002
Bill 205710
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7069399
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 178140
Assessed Value 71256
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L46 PONDER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1343.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1343.19
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 9:53:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 158140
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1274
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0