Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-011-09-002
Realkey 30437
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTINEZ LUZ
Owner Address 601 LONGVIEW ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City VICKSBURG
Owner State MS
Owner Zip 39180
Latitude 34.71844774
Longitude -84.96149168
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood LWPK
Legal Description L13 LAKELAND PARK B
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 411
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANDREA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 153446
Current 172359
Land 28500
Residential Improvement 143859
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 97139
2022 73578
2021 73578
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MARTINEZ LUZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-011-09-002
Bill 223945
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101817
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 172359
Assessed Value 68944
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L13 LAKELAND PARK B
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1982.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1982.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 9:22:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 143859
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1982
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 930
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0