Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-011-09-028
Realkey 30462
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PEREZ SEVERINO
Owner Address 1021 CONNECTICUT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.71914029
Longitude -84.9596433
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood LWPK
Legal Description L35 LAKELAND PARK
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 400
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NORMAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 187034
Current 199823
Land 28500
Residential Improvement 171323
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128971
2022 94095
2021 94095
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient PEREZ SEVERINO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-011-09-028
Bill 229289
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7061950
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 199823
Assessed Value 79929
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L35 LAKELAND PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 492.54
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 492.54
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 4:23:59 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 171323
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1332
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3