Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-061-30-009
Realkey 3049
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GORBEA-COLON JOSE A & GORBEA TERRI L
Owner Address 313 EAGLEBEND DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood WWH
Legal Description LT 16 WINDWALKER HILLS
Total Acres 0.78
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 069
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 313
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name EAGLEBEND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 286845
Current 269590
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 237090
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 180767
2022 144316
2021 144316
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient GORBEA-COLON JOSE A & GORBEA TERRI L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-061-30-009
Bill 214785
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7106349
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 269590
Assessed Value 107836
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 16 WINDWALKER HILLS
Sale Date 2/13/2024
Taxes Due 172.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 172.52
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:39 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 237090
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2049
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall