Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-011-13-007
Realkey 30495
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARRIGA MARCELA R
Owner Address 709 COREY PL #B
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.71896332
Longitude -84.95550831
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description L19 LAKELAND PARK
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 709
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COREY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 226772
Current 226772
Land 28500
Residential Improvement 198272
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 157419
2022 103625
2021 107014
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BARRIGA MARCELA R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-011-13-007
Bill 202706
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7043059
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 226772
Assessed Value 90709
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L19 LAKELAND PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2419.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2419.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 198272
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1699
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Needs painting good roof
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet