Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-011-14-000
Realkey 30537
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GAK COMPANY
Owner Address 14640 E NAVARRO PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City AURORA
Owner State CO
Owner Zip 80014
Latitude 34.71482371
Longitude -84.95515459
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood IND S
Legal Description 4A PEEK RD LL11 13
Total Acres 4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 650
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name PEEK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 442026
Current 442026
Land 200000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 242026
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 244407
2022 244407
2021 244407
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GAK COMPANY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-011-14-000
Bill 213495
Exemption Type
Account No. 7084078
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 442026
Assessed Value 176810
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4A PEEK RD LL11 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3892.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3892.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 2:37:44 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Trucking Terminal
Used As *Trucking Terminal
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 242026
Section Value 242026
Total Improvement Value 242026
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Reinforced Concrete
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1982
Effective Year Built 1982
Section Area 6800
Total Building Area 6800
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information