Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-061-30-017
Realkey 3057
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BROCK SHERRY D
Owner Address 206 OCONEE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.96455113
Longitude -84.94862616
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood WWH
Legal Description LT 3 & 4 WINDWALKER HILL
Total Acres 2.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 069
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 206
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OCONEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 288671
Current 256206
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 223706
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 184469
2022 160363
2021 160363
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BROCK SHERRY D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-061-30-017
Bill 204634
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7063412
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 256206
Assessed Value 102482
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 3 & 4 WINDWALKER HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2074.68
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2074.68
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:26:59 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 223706
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2010
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile